Mamuka Khazaradze Presents 12 Members of his New Public Movement
Mamuka Khazaradze, founder of TBC Bank and Anaklia Development Consortium, who recently launched a new public movement “Lelo,” presented its first 12 members on September 19.
Ana Natsvlishvili, who serves as a speaker at “Lelo” movement, said during the presentation that 12 people of various professions and experiences have been selected with a common goal –  to build the country based on “recognition and protection of human values.”
Speaking at the presentation, Mamuka Khazaradze said that this process will become regular and the public will be continuously informed of the new members. He also stressed that the public movement is not the same as the political party, which Khazaradze plans to establish later.
“Leaders of our political party will be elected through primaries. It means that together with our population, we will elect those leaders, who will help the country move from defeat to victory,” Khazaradze said.
The following 12 persons have joined the newly established movement: